Reservations
Cel: +52 987 113 3318 | +52 987 105 9657

Políticas de Privacidad

LAST UPDATED 29 JULY 2014 NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereinafter "the Act" and its regulations, CHARM HOTEL VILLAS COZUMEL, hereinafter "THE HOTEL" makes his knowledge is responsible for the processing of your personal data and informs you how to take care of them through this Privacy Notice. ACCEPTANCE By accepting this Privacy Policy, you consent to the processing and use to give your personal information collected through our website http://www.villaselencantocozumel.com messages to our email or info@villaselencantocozumel.com through the registration form at the reception of Hotel. This Privacy Notice is considered tacit acceptance, since the failure to object to the provisions of this document complete acceptance of it is assumed.

IDENTIFICATION AND ADDRESS OF RESPONSIBLE

The Head of the Personal Data is collected VILLAS CHARM residing at Calle 21 Sur No. 44 between Avenida Rafael E. Melgar and Av.5, Cologne Andrés Quintana Roo, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico, Zip Code 77600, who hereby agrees to comply with all the provisions of this document. Is designated as manager of the Personal Data to ANA LILIA ORTIZ GUADALUPE MARTIN who perform the processing of such data on behalf of the Principal. All information provided is treated confidentially and is in charge of our Personal Information Manager. Your details are protected by appropriate security measures to protect your information from loss or alteration.

PURPOSE AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data are collected HOTEL: Guest Name, Nationality, Address, Phone, Email, Credit Card Type, Cardholder, expiration date and CVC code the same in order to identify our customers and maintaining records for statistical purposes and to improve the services offered, as well as possible marketing or advertising purposes.

OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTED

Access to our web site means http://www.villaselencantocozumel.com/ automatic collection of certain information navigation and the use of cookies (small pieces of information that are stored in the browser to the server to remember certain information later you can use, this information can identify you as a user and save your personal browsing preferences as well as technical information, such as number of visits and the time it sailed on our site). Users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on your computer, you can set your browser for this purpose. Similarly, the website may collect certain information about your visit, such as the name of the Internet service provider (ISP) and IP address (Internet Protocol) through which you connect to the Internet; date and time you access the web site; the pages you have accessed within our website and the website address from which has come to us, all this in order to identify our customers and keep a record for use in statistics and improving services and the same website.

PROTECTION OF YOUR DATA

The HOTEL makes Remember that you can only have access to their data through the Manager, ARCO exercising their rights and that the data we collect on our computers are in PDF files and spreadsheets.

ARCO RIGHTS

The owner or his legal representative may apply to the Manager at any time exercise their RIGHTS ARCO application access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, according to law, shall contain and be accompanied by the following: I. The name of the holder and address or other means (such as email) to communicate the response to your request; II. The documents establishing the identity or, if applicable, the legal representative of the owner (any official identification such as passport, voter registration card or valid driver's license); III. The clear and precise description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise any of the above rights, and IV. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data (such as the date on which they were collected) Charge of your personal data will reply to your request in no more than 15 working days. If affirmative response to your request, you will be notified when it becomes effective your request. Should be coming will be effective within 15 days. If the responsible answer no to your request, it will motivate and be based in accordance with the Act and its Regulations. If a partial negative, the exercise of Rights shall ARCO in leading and will inform the reason about what did not proceed.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are exceptional circumstances under which the Hotel may lie in the need to disclose your personal information: 1) By court order or legal requirement regarding the Website or the services of the Hotel; 2) To protect the property rights of the Hotel; 3) act in urgent circumstances in order to protect the personal safety of employees of the Hotel or its members. If the Hotel is affected by a competition, merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets, your information will be transferred as part of that situation. He stated in this Privacy Notice apply to information that is transferred to the new entity.

OTHER NOTICES OF PRIVACY

Our Privacy Notice could have versions in other languages​​, which is to help understanding the use and processing of personal data of which we are responsible, however the predominant version and to be interpreted in the event of any conflict will always be the version Spanish in this document.

CHANGES IN PRIVACY NOTICE

The date of last update is shown at the top right of this Notice at any time. In the case of personal information collected through our website version of the applicable Privacy Policy is displayed in the same place as of last update. If there are significant changes substantially herein, shall be notified in the most suitable way.

Close